Iowa Falls-Alden
Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Multiple-Activity Transportation Schedule
(as of 03-18-24)
Activity
Time
Opponent
Location
Leaves
Dismissal
Comments
Monday, Feb 19, 2024
HS Band NCIBA Jazz Festival
Clear Lake
Surf Ballroom
Basketball: Boys 7th Game
4:15PM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Saint Edmond
Riverbend Middle School
MS Gym
Basketball: Boys 8th Game
5:15PM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Saint Edmond
Riverbend Middle School
MS Gym
Iowa Falls/Alden SIAC Meeting
5:30PM
Alden Library
Iowa Falls/Alden School Board Mtg-Joint
6:30PM
Alden Library
Alden School-School Board Mtg.
7:00PM
Alden Office Conference Room
Thursday, Feb 22, 2024
Basketball: Boys 8th Game
4:15PM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Hampton-Dumont Middle School
3:10PM
2:55PM
Basketball: Boys 7th Game
4:15PM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Riverbend Middle School
MS Gym
Saturday, Feb 24, 2024
HS Speech-All-State Individual Speech Festival
7:00AM
HS Dance Team Show
3:00PM-9:00PM
Iowa Falls-Alden High School - HS Gym
more..
Shows at 3pm & 7pm
Monday, Feb 26, 2024
Basketball: Boys 8th
Game
4:15PM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Humboldt
Riverbend Middle School
MS Gym
(Rescheduled to
01-30-24
)
Basketball: Boys 7th
Game
4:15PM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Humboldt
Humboldt Middle School
(Rescheduled to
01-30-24
)
Tuesday, Feb 27, 2024
All School Band Concert
7:00PM-9:00PM
Iowa Falls-Alden High School - HS Gym
more..
Thursday, Feb 29, 2024
Elementary Spring Parent-Teacher Conferences
4:00PM-7:00PM
Alden Elementary, Pineview & Rock Run Elementary
HS Parent/Teacher Student Learning Conferences
4:00PM-7:00PM
Iowa Falls-Alden HS
MS Parent/Teacher/Student Learning Conferences
4:00PM-7:00PM
Riverbend Middle School
All School Band Concert Snow Date
7:00PM-9:00PM
Iowa Falls-Alden High School - HS Gym
more..
Monday, Mar 4, 2024
NO SCHOOL-TEACHER PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
All Schools
Elementary Spring Parent-Teacher Conferences
1:00PM-7:00PM
Alden Elementary, Pineview & Rock Run Elementary
MS Parent/Teacher/Student Learning Conferences
1:00PM-7:00PM
Riverbend Middle School
Track: Boys Varsity Meet
2:00PM
Away vs. University of Northern Iowa Indoor
University of Northern Iowa
12:00PM
11:45AM
HS Parent/Teacher Student Learning Conferences
4:00PM-7:00PM
Iowa Falls-Alden HS
Tuesday, Mar 5, 2024
Track: Girls Varsity Meet
2:00PM
Away vs. University of Northern Iowa Indoor
University of Northern Iowa
12:00PM
11:45AM
MS/HS Collage of Choirs
7:00PM-9:00PM
Iowa Falls-Alden High School - HS Gym
more..
Thursday, Mar 7, 2024
Track: Boys Varsity Meet
3:15PM
Away vs. Iowa State University
Iowa State University
1:15PM
MS Winter Dance
7:00PM
Riverbend MS Gym
HS NHS Induction
8:00PM-9:30PM
Iowa Falls-Alden High School - Jerene Barlow Auditorium
more..
Spring Induction Ceremony
Friday, Mar 8, 2024
Track: Girls Varsity Meet
9:00AM
Away vs. Iowa State University
Iowa State University
7:00AM
HS Showcase Night
6:30PM-8:00PM
Iowa Falls-Alden High School - Jerene Barlow Auditorium
Saturday, Mar 9, 2024
HS Speech-Individual Event State Contest
7:00AM
Iowa Falls Elem. PTO Daddy-Daughter Dance
6:00PM-8:00PM
Iowa Falls-Alden High School - Student Center
Pre-K thru 5th grade.
Monday, Mar 11, 2024
Iowa Falls School Board Mtg.
6:00PM
Rock Run Elem. Board Room
Wednesday, Mar 13, 2024
SPRING BREAK-NO SCHOOL
All Schools
Thursday, Mar 14, 2024
SPRING BREAK-NO SCHOOL
All Schools
Friday, Mar 15, 2024
SPRING BREAK-NO SCHOOL
All Schools
Monday, Mar 18, 2024
CLASSES RESUME
All Schools
Alden School-School Board Mtg.
6:30PM
Alden Office Conference Room
Tuesday, Mar 19, 2024
HS 9th Grade Orientation
7:00PM-9:00PM
Iowa Falls-Alden High School - HS Gym
more..
Thursday, Mar 21, 2024
Track: Girls Varsity Meet
4:00PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Clear Lake Athletics & Wellness Center
2:00PM
1:45PM
Friday, Mar 22, 2024
Rock Run Rolls for Role Models
7:30AM
Rock Run Elementary
Track: Boys Varsity Meet
4:00PM
vs.
Multiple Schools
Clear Lake Athletics & Wellness Center
2:00PM
1:45PM
All spectators need to enter through the HS Gym doors
HS Musical
7:00PM-9:00PM
Iowa Falls-Alden High School - Jerene Barlow Auditorium
more..
Saturday, Mar 23, 2024
HS Musical
7:00PM-9:00PM
Iowa Falls-Alden High School - Jerene Barlow Auditorium
more..
Monday, Mar 25, 2024
HS Speech-All-State Individual Speech Festival
7:00AM
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
5:30PM
Belmond-Klemme
Cadet Field
Turf Field
Soccer: Boys JV Game
7:30PM
Belmond-Klemme
Cadet Field
Turf Field
Tuesday, Mar 26, 2024
Tennis: Boys JV/Varsity Match
4:30PM
Nevada
Assembly Park
Tennis Courts
Tennis: Girls JV/Varsity Match
4:30PM
Away vs. Nevada
S.C.O.R.E. Complex
2:30PM
2:15PM
Track: Boys Varsity Meet
4:30PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Nevada High School
2:45PM
2:30PM
Thursday, Mar 28, 2024
Alden School - Rolls for Role Models
7:30AM-8:15AM
Alden Elementary
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
5:30PM
Away vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Hampton-Dumont High School
4:00PM
(Location Changed)
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Hampton-Dumont High School
4:00PM
(Time Changed)
Soccer: Boys JV
Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Hampton-Dumont High School
(Cancelled)
Soccer: Girls JV
Game
7:30PM
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Cadet Field
Turf Field
(Cancelled)
Friday, Mar 29, 2024
NO SCHOOL-GOOD FRIDAY
All Schools
Sunday, Mar 31, 2024
Easter
Monday, Apr 1, 2024
NO SCHOOL-TEACHER PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
All Schools
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
5:00PM
Humboldt
Cadet Field
Turf Field
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
5:00PM
Away vs. Humboldt
Humboldt Soccer Field
2:45PM
2:30PM
Soccer: Boys JV Game
7:30PM
Humboldt
Cadet Field
Turf Field
Soccer: Girls JV Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Humboldt
Humboldt Soccer Field
2:45PM
2:30PM
Tuesday, Apr 2, 2024
CLASSES RESUME
All Schools
HS Band - State Jazz Contest
Iowa State-Ames
Track: Boys Varsity Meet
4:00PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Eagle Grove High School
2:20PM
2:05PM
Track: Girls Varsity Meet
4:00PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Clear Lake - Lions Field
2:15PM
2:00PM
Tennis: Boys JV/Varsity Match
4:30PM
Away vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Hampton-Dumont High School
3:00PM
2:45PM
Tennis: Girls JV/Varsity Match
4:30PM
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Assembly Park
Tennis Courts
Thursday, Apr 4, 2024
Tennis: Boys JV/Varsity Match
4:15PM
Away vs. Saydel Community
Saydel High School
2:15PM
2:00PM
Tennis: Girls JV/Varsity Match
4:30PM
Saydel Community
Assembly Park
Tennis Courts
Track: Boys Varsity Meet
4:30PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School
3:00PM
2:45PM
Track: Girls Varsity Meet
4:30PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Hampton-Dumont High School
3:10PM
2:55PM
Track: Girls JV Meet
4:30PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Hampton-Dumont High School
3:10PM
2:55PM
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
5:30PM
Clear Lake
Cadet Field
Turf Field
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
5:30PM
Away vs. Clear Lake
Clear Lake - Lions Field
3:30PM
3:15PM
Soccer: Boys JV Game
7:30PM
Clear Lake
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Turf Field
Soccer: Girls JV Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Clear Lake
Clear Lake - Lions Field
3:30PM
3:15PM
Friday, Apr 5, 2024
Alden School-School Carnival
5:30PM
Alden Elementary
Monday, Apr 8, 2024
Tennis: Boys JV/Varsity Match
4:30PM
Aplington-Parkersburg
Assembly Park
Tennis Courts
Tennis: Girls JV/Varsity Match
4:30PM
Away vs. Aplington-Parkersburg
Aplington Recreational Complex
2:45PM
2:30PM
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
5:30PM
Away vs. Waverly-Shell Rock
Waverly Shell Rock Soccer Complex
3:15PM
3:00PM
Iowa Falls School Board Mtg.
6:00PM
Rock Run Elem. Board Room
Soccer: Girls JV Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Waverly-Shell Rock
Waverly Shell Rock Soccer Complex
3:15PM
3:00PM
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
Tennis: Boys JV/Varsity Match
4:30PM
Webster City
Assembly Park
Tennis Courts
Tennis: Girls JV/Varsity Match
4:30PM
Away vs. Webster City
Webster City High School
2:45PM
2:30PM
Track: Girls Varsity Meet
4:30PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
2:40PM
2:25PM
Track: Girls 7/8th Meet
4:30PM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Fort Dodge Middle
Dodger Stadium - Fort Dodge
2:40PM
2:25PM
Dodger Relays
Track: Boys Varsity Meet
5:00PM
Multiple Schools
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Track
Track: Boys JV Meet
5:00PM
Multiple Schools
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Track
Thursday, Apr 11, 2024
Track: Girls Varsity Meet
4:45PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Dike New Hartford High School
2:40PM
2:25PM
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
5:30PM
Away vs. Webster City
Webster City High School
3:35PM
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
5:30PM
Webster City
Cadet Field
Turf Field
Soccer: Boys JV Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Webster City
Webster City High School
3:35PM
Soccer: Girls JV Game
7:30PM
Webster City
Cadet Field
Turf Field
Friday, Apr 12, 2024
HS Band and Vocal Trip
Golf: Boys JV/Varsity Meet
4:30PM
Multiple Schools
Highland Country Club
Golf: Girls JV/Varsity Meet
4:30PM
Multiple Schools
Meadow Hills Golf Course
Saturday, Apr 13, 2024
HS Band and Vocal Trip
Golf: Boys JV/Varsity Tournament
9:00AM
Carlisle
Highland Country Club
Golf: Girls JV/Varsity Tournament
9:00AM
Multiple Schools
Highland Country Club
Sunday, Apr 14, 2024
HS Band and Vocal Trip
Monday, Apr 15, 2024
Track: Girls 7/8th Meet
4:15PM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs.
Multiple Schools
BCLUW High School
2:45PM
2:30PM
Golf: Boys JV/Varsity Triangular
4:30PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Pine Lake Country Club
3:00PM
2:45PM
Golf: Girls JV/Varsity Triangular
4:30PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Pine Lake Country Club
3:00PM
2:45PM
Tennis: Boys JV/Varsity Match
4:30PM
Away vs. Grundy Center
Grundy Center High School
2:40PM
2:25PM
Tennis: Girls JV/Varsity Match
4:30PM
Grundy Center
Assembly Park
Tennis Courts
Track: Boys 7/8th Meet
4:30PM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs.
Multiple Schools
Humboldt High School
2:20PM
2:05PM
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
5:30PM
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Cadet Field
Turf Field
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
5:30PM
Away vs. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
3:15PM
3:00PM
Alden School-School Board Mtg.
6:30PM
Alden Office Conference Room
Soccer: Boys JV Game
7:30PM
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Garner-Hayfield High School
Turf Field
Soccer: Girls JV Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Garner-Hayfield High School
3:15PM
3:00PM
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2024
Golf: Boys JV/Varsity Meet
4:30PM
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Highland Country Club
Golf: Girls JV/Varsity Meet
4:30PM
Away vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Dows Golf Course
2:50PM
2:25PM
Tennis: Boys JV/Varsity
Match
4:30PM
Away vs. Saint Edmond
Butler Courts
(Cancelled)
Tennis: Girls JV/Varsity Match
4:30PM
Saint Edmond
Assembly Park
Tennis Courts
Track: Boys Varsity Meet
4:30PM
Away vs. Webster City
Webster City High School
3:00PM
2:45PM
Track: Boys JV Meet
4:30PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Webster City High School
3:00PM
2:45PM
Track: Girls Varsity Meet
4:30PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Ballard Middle School
2:30PM
2:15PM
MS Orientation
6:00PM-7:00PM
Riverbend Middle School
This orientation is for new students that are new to the Riverbend Middle School.
Thursday, Apr 18, 2024
HS Choir ICDA Clinic
Gilbert High School
Track: Girls 7/8th Meet
4:30PM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs.
Multiple Schools
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Track
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
5:30PM
Away vs. Belmond-Klemme
Belmond-Klemme High School
3:30PM
3:15PM
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
5:30PM
Belmond-Klemme
Cadet Field
Turf Field
Soccer: Boys JV Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Belmond-Klemme
Belmond-Klemme High School
3:30PM
3:15PM
Soccer: Girls JV Game
7:30PM
Belmond-Klemme
Cadet Field
Turf Field
Friday, Apr 19, 2024
MS Choir ICDA Clinic
Ballard High School
Rock Run Kennel Club Lunch
11:00AM-1:00PM
Rock Run Elementary - Rock Run Gym
Track: Boys 7/8th Meet
4:15PM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Aplington-Parkersburg
Aplington-Parkersburg High School
2:45PM
2:30PM
Golf: Boys JV/Varsity Meet
4:30PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Humboldt Country Club
2:15PM
2:00PM
Golf: Girls JV/Varsity Meet
4:30PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Fort Dodge - Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
2:15PM
2:00PM
Tennis: Girls JV/Varsity Match
4:30PM
Dike-New Hartford CSD
Assembly Park
Tennis Courts
Track: Boys Varsity Meet
4:30PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
South Hardin High School
3:00PM
2:45PM
Track: Girls Varsity Meet
4:30PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
South Hardin High School
3:00PM
2:45PM
Coed Meet
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
5:30PM
Nevada
Cadet Field
Turf Field
Rock Run Trivia Night
6:00PM
Rock Run Elementary - Rock Run Gym
Soccer: Boys JV Game
7:30PM
Nevada
Cadet Field
Turf Field
Saturday, Apr 20, 2024
Golf: Boys JV/Varsity Tournament
8:00AM
Away vs. Grundy Center
Grundy Center Town & Country Golf Course
6:30AM
HS Band Solo/Ensemble Contest
9:00AM-4:00PM
Iowa Falls-Alden High School - Jerene Barlow Auditorium
Monday, Apr 22, 2024
Golf: Girls JV/Varsity Meet
4:15PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Fox Ridge Golf Course
2:50PM
2:35PM
Tennis: Boys JV/Varsity Meet
4:30PM
Away vs. Ballard
Ballard High School
2:30PM
2:15PM
SENIOR NIGHT
Track: Boys Varsity Meet
4:30PM
vs.
Multiple Schools
Gilbert High School
2:45PM
2:30PM
Track: Boys 7/8th Meet
4:30PM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs.
Multiple Schools
Hampton-Dumont High School
3:15PM
3:00PM
Track: Girls Varsity Meet
4:30PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Gilbert High School
2:45PM
2:30PM
Track: Girls 7/8th Meet
4:30PM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. South Hardin
South Hardin High School
3:15PM
3:00PM
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
5:30PM
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Cadet Field
Turf Field
(Location Changed)
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
7:30PM
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Cadet Field
Turf Field
(Time Changed)
Soccer: Girls JV
Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Hampton-Dumont High School
(Cancelled)
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2024
Golf: Boys JV/Varsity Meet
4:15PM
Away vs. BCLUW
Oakwood Golf Course
2:40PM
2:25PM
Golf: Girls JV/Varsity Meet
4:15PM
Away vs. BCLUW
Oakwood Golf Course
2:40PM
2:25PM
Tennis: Girls JV/Varsity Match
4:15PM
Away vs. Clear Lake
Clear Lake High School
2:30PM
2:15PM
Tennis: Boys JV/Varsity Match
4:30PM
Clear Lake
Assembly Park
Tennis Courts
Pineview Spring Concert
5:30PM-7:30PM
Iowa Falls-Alden High School - Jerene Barlow Auditorium
Thursday, Apr 25, 2024
Track: Boys JV Invitational
TBD
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Dike-New Hartford CSD
3:15PM
3:00PM
Golf: Girls JV/Varsity Meet
4:30PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
River Road Golf Course
2:00PM
1:45PM
(Date Changed from 04-30-24)
Track: Boys 7/8th Meet
4:30PM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Fort Dodge Middle
Dodger Stadium - Fort Dodge
2:40PM
2:25PM
Dodger Relays
Track: Girls 7/8th Meet
4:30PM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs.
Multiple Schools
Clarion-Goldfield Middle School
3:00PM
2:45PM
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
5:00PM
Away vs. Humboldt
Humboldt High School
2:45PM
2:30PM
Track: Boys Varsity Invitational
5:00PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Dike-New Hartford CSD
3:15PM
3:00PM
Rock Run Fine Arts Night/Spring Concert
5:30PM-7:30PM
Iowa Falls-Alden High School - Jerene Barlow Auditorium
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
5:30PM
Humboldt
Cadet Field
Turf Field
Soccer: Boys JV Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Humboldt
Humboldt High School
2:45PM
2:30PM
Soccer: Girls JV Game
7:30PM
Humboldt
Cadet Field
Turf Field
Friday, Apr 26, 2024
Alden School K-6 Showcase Day
1:00PM
Alden Elementary
Golf: Boys JV/Varsity Meet
4:30PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Clear Lake - All Vets Golf Course
2:30PM
2:15PM
Golf: Boys JV/Varsity Triangular
4:30PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Clear Lake - All Vets Golf Course
Golf: Girls JV/Varsity Meet
4:30PM
Multiple Schools
Meadow Hills Golf Course
Tennis: Boys JV/Varsity Match
4:30PM
South Hardin
Assembly Park
Tennis Courts
Tennis: Girls JV/Varsity Match
4:30PM
Away vs. South Hardin
South Hardin High School
3:15PM
3:00PM
Saturday, Apr 27, 2024
HS Iowa Falls/Alden Prom
7:00PM-11:00PM
Iowa Falls-Alden High School - Jerene Barlow Auditorium
more..
Monday, Apr 29, 2024
Golf: Boys JV/Varsity Triangular
4:30PM
Multiple Schools
Highland Country Club
(Date Changed from 04-30-24)
Golf: Girls JV/Varsity
Meet
4:30PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
River Road Golf Course
(Date Changed to
04-25-24
)
Track: Boys 7/8th Meet
4:30PM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. South Hardin
South Hardin High School
3:15PM
3:00PM
Track: Girls Varsity Meet
5:00PM
Multiple Schools
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Track
Track: Girls JV Meet
5:00PM
Multiple Schools
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Track
Alden School Spring Concert
5:30PM
Alden Elementary
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
5:30PM
Away vs. Clear Lake
Clear Lake High School
3:30PM
3:15PM
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
5:30PM
Clear Lake
Cadet Field
Turf Field
Soccer: Boys JV Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Clear Lake
Clear Lake High School
3:30PM
3:15PM
Soccer: Girls JV Game
7:30PM
Clear Lake
Cadet Field
Turf Field
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2024
Golf: Boys JV/Varsity
Triangular
4:30PM
Multiple Schools
Highland Country Club
(Date Changed to
04-29-24
)
Golf: Girls JV/Varsity
Meet
4:30PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
River Road Golf Course
(Date Changed to
04-25-24
)
HS Band & Choir Concert
7:00PM-9:00PM
Iowa Falls-Alden High School - Jerene Barlow Auditorium
Wednesday, May 1, 2024
Rock Run Field Day
Tennis: Boys JV/Varsity NCC Tournament
10:00AM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Webster City High School
7:00AM
Tennis: Boys JV/Varsity Tournament
10:00AM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Webster City High School
Tennis: Girls JV/Varsity NCC Tournament
10:00AM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Butler Courts
7:00AM
Tennis: Girls JV/Varsity NCC Meet
10:00AM
vs.
Multiple Schools
Dodger Courts
7:00AM
Thursday, May 2, 2024
Golf: Boys JV/Varsity Tournament
12:00PM
Away vs. Webster City
Briggs Wood Golf Club
10:00AM
9:45PM
Tennis: Girls JV/Varsity Match
4:30PM
North Polk
Assembly Park
Tennis Courts
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
5:00PM
Away vs. Aplington-Parkersburg
Aplington-Parkersburg Middle School
3:20PM
3:05AM
Track: Boys Varsity NCC Meet
5:00PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Clarion-Goldfield Middle School
3:15PM
3:00PM
Track: Boys JV NCC Meet
5:00PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Clarion-Goldfield Middle School
3:15PM
3:00PM
Track: Girls Varsity NCC Meet
5:00PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Hampton-Dumont High School
3:30PM
3:15PM
Track: Girls JV NCC Meet
5:00PM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Hampton-Dumont High School
3:30PM
3:15PM
Soccer: Girls JV Game
7:00PM
Away vs. Aplington-Parkersburg
Aplington-Parkersburg Middle School
3:20PM
3:05AM
Friday, May 3, 2024
HS Class 3A Large Group Music Contest
TBA
Iowa Falls PTO School Carnival
6:00PM-8:00PM
Iowa Falls-Alden HS
Saturday, May 4, 2024
Golf: Boys JV/Varsity Tournament
9:00AM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Hampton Country Club
MS 8th Grade Band Adventureland Festival of Bands Performance
9:00AM-4:30PM
Adventureland Amusement Park-Altoona
Monday, May 6, 2024
Golf: Boys JV/Varsity NCC Meet
10:00AM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Fort Dodge Country Club
7:30AM
Golf: Girls JV/Varsity NCC Meet
10:00AM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Cedar Pointe Golf Course
7:30AM
Track: Boys 7/8th Meet
4:30PM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs.
Multiple Schools
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Track
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
5:30PM
Webster City
Cadet Field
Turf Field
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
5:30PM
Away vs. Webster City
Webster City High School
3:35PM
3:20PM
Soccer: Boys JV Game
7:30PM
Webster City
Cadet Field
Turf Field
Soccer: Girls JV Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Webster City
Webster City High School
3:35PM
3:20PM
Tuesday, May 7, 2024
Track: Girls 7/8th Meet
4:30PM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs.
Multiple Schools
Webster City High School
3:00PM
2:45PM
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
5:30PM
Away vs. Dike-New Hartford CSD
Dike-New Hartford CSD
3:40PM
Soccer: Girls JV Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Dike-New Hartford CSD
Dike-New Hartford CSD
3:40PM
Wednesday, May 8, 2024
Golf: Boys JV/Varsity Sectionals
TBD
Away vs. TBA
Golf: Boys JV/Varsity Sectionals
10:00AM
Away vs. TBA
Thursday, May 9, 2024
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
5:30PM
Away vs. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Garner-Hayfield High School
3:15PM
3:00PM
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
5:30PM
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Cadet Field
Turf Field
Soccer: Boys JV Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Garner-Hayfield High School
3:15PM
3:00PM
Soccer: Girls JV Game
7:30PM
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura
Cadet Field
Turf Field
Friday, May 10, 2024
Tennis: Boys JV/Varsity Substate
TBD
Away vs. TBA
Team Competition
Track: Boys 7/8th NCC Meet
4:30PM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs.
Multiple Schools
Clarion-Goldfield Middle School
3:00PM
2:45PM
Track: Girls 7/8th NCC Meet
4:30PM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs.
Multiple Schools
Algona High School
2:10PM
1:55PM
Saturday, May 11, 2024
Soccer: Girls Varsity Tournament
9:00AM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Nevada High School
7:00AM
Monday, May 13, 2024
Golf: Boys JV/Varsity Districts
TBD
Away vs. TBA
Golf: Boys JV/Varsity Districts
10:00AM
Away vs. TBA
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game
5:30PM
West Marshall
Cadet Field
Turf Field
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game
5:30PM
Away vs. Belmond-Klemme
Belmond-Klemme High School
3:30PM
3:15PM
Iowa Falls School Board Mtg.
6:00PM
Rock Run Elem. Board Room
Soccer: Boys JV Game
7:30PM
West Marshall
Cadet Field
Turf Field
Soccer: Girls JV Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Belmond-Klemme
Belmond-Klemme High School
3:30PM
3:15PM
Tuesday, May 14, 2024
MS Spring Concert
7:00PM-9:00PM
Iowa Falls-Alden High School - Jerene Barlow Auditorium
more..
MS band & choir
MS Spring Concert
7:00PM-9:00PM
MS band & choir
Wednesday, May 15, 2024
Tennis: Boys JV/Varsity Substate
TBD
Away vs. TBA
Team Competition
Golf: Girls JV/Varsity Regional Final
10:00AM
Away vs. TBA
Thursday, May 16, 2024
MS End of Year Dance
Riverbend Middle School
Track: Boys Varsity State
TBD
Away vs. IHSAA
Drake Stadium
Track: Girls Varsity State
TBD
Away vs. IGHSAU
Drake Stadium
Friday, May 17, 2024
Alden School-K-5 Field Day
Alden Elementary
Track: Boys Varsity State
TBD
Away vs. IHSAA
Drake Stadium
Track: Girls Varsity State
TBD
Away vs. IGHSAU
Drake Stadium
Saturday, May 18, 2024
Track: Boys Varsity State
TBD
Away vs. IHSAA
Drake Stadium
Track: Girls Varsity State
TBD
Away vs. IGHSAU
Drake Stadium
HS Senior Awards Night
6:00PM-8:00PM
Iowa Falls-Alden High School - Jerene Barlow Auditorium
more..
Sunday, May 19, 2024
HS Commencement
2:00PM
Iowa Falls-Alden High School - HS Gym
Monday, May 20, 2024
Golf: Boys JV/Varsity State
TBD
Away vs. IHSAA
Baseball: JV Game
5:00PM
Away vs. South Hardin
South Hardin High School
Softball: JV Game
5:00PM
Away vs. South Hardin
South Hardin High School
Alden School-School Board Mtg.
6:30PM
Alden Office Conference Room
Baseball: Varsity Game
7:00PM
Away vs. South Hardin
South Hardin High School
Softball: Varsity Game
7:00PM
Away vs. South Hardin
South Hardin High School
Thursday, May 23, 2024
Golf: Girls JV/Varsity State
TBD
Away vs. IGHSAU
Baseball: JV Game
5:30PM
West Fork
Cadet Field
Baseball Field
Softball: JV Game
5:30PM
West Fork
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Baseball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
West Fork
Cadet Field
Baseball Field
Softball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
West Fork
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Friday, May 24, 2024
LAST DAY OF SCHOOL
All Schools
Baseball: JV
Game
5:30PM
Away vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clarion-Goldfield High School
(Date Changed to
07-02-24
)
Softball: JV
Game
6:00PM
Away vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clarion-Goldfield High School
(Date Changed to
07-02-24
)
Baseball: Varsity
Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clarion-Goldfield High School
(Date Changed to
07-02-24
)
Softball: Varsity
Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clarion-Goldfield High School
(Date Changed to
07-02-24
)
Monday, May 27, 2024
Memorial Day
HS Band Memorial Day Parade and Observance
10:45AM
Tuesday, May 28, 2024
Baseball: JV Game
5:30PM
Nevada
Cadet Field
Baseball Field
Softball: JV Game
5:30PM
Nevada
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Baseball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Nevada
Cadet Field
Baseball Field
Softball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Nevada
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Wednesday, May 29, 2024
Baseball: JV Game
5:30PM
Clear Lake
Cadet Field
Baseball Field
Softball: JV Game
5:30PM
Clear Lake
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Baseball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Clear Lake
Cadet Field
Baseball Field
Softball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Clear Lake
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Friday, May 31, 2024
Baseball: JV Game
5:30PM
Away vs. Saint Edmond
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex - Fort Dodge
Softball: JV Game
5:30PM
Away vs. Saint Edmond
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex - Fort Dodge
Baseball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Saint Edmond
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex - Fort Dodge
Softball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Saint Edmond
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex - Fort Dodge
Saturday, Jun 1, 2024
Baseball: JV Game
11:00AM
Interstate 35
8:15AM
Baseball: Varsity Doubleheader
1:00PM
Interstate 35
8:15AM
Game played at Rippey Baseball Field in Rippey, IA
Monday, Jun 3, 2024
Baseball: JV Game
5:30PM
Away vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Hampton-Dumont High School
Softball: JV Game
6:00PM
Away vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Hampton-Dumont High School
Baseball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Hampton-Dumont High School
Softball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Hampton-Dumont High School
Tuesday, Jun 4, 2024
Baseball: MS Doubleheader
10:00AM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Clear Lake
Burton Fields-Alden
Junior High/Babe Ruth Field
Baseball: 9th Doubleheader
10:00AM
Away vs. Clear Lake
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Softball: MS Doubleheader
10:00AM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Clear Lake
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Softball: 9th Doubleheader
10:00AM
Away vs. Clear Lake
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Wednesday, Jun 5, 2024
Baseball: JV Game
5:30PM
Algona
Cadet Field
Baseball Field
Softball: JV Game
5:30PM
Algona
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Baseball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Algona
Cadet Field
Baseball Field
Softball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Algona
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 6, 2024
Baseball: MS Doubleheader
10:00AM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Saint Edmond
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex - Fort Dodge
Baseball: 9th Doubleheader
10:00AM
Webster City
Cadet Field
Baseball Field
Softball: MS Doubleheader
10:00AM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Saint Edmond
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex - Fort Dodge
Softball: 9th Doubleheader
10:00AM
Webster City
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Softball: JV Game
5:30PM
Webster City
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
(Date Changed from 06-07-24)
Softball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Webster City
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
(Date Changed from 06-07-24)
Friday, Jun 7, 2024
Baseball: JV Game
5:30PM
Webster City
Cadet Field
Baseball Field
Softball: JV
Game
5:30PM
Webster City
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
(Date Changed to
06-06-24
)
Baseball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Webster City
Cadet Field
Baseball Field
Softball: Varsity
Game
7:30PM
Webster City
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
(Date Changed to
06-06-24
)
Monday, Jun 10, 2024
Baseball: MS Doubleheader
10:00AM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Webster City
Burton Fields-Alden
Junior High/Babe Ruth Field
Baseball: 9th Doubleheader
10:00AM
Away vs. Saint Edmond
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex - Fort Dodge
Softball: MS Doubleheader
10:00AM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Webster City
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Softball: 9th Doubleheader
10:00AM
Away vs. Saint Edmond
Harlan Rogers Sports Complex - Fort Dodge
Baseball: JV Game
5:30PM
Away vs. Humboldt
Humboldt High School
Iowa Falls School Board Mtg.
6:00PM
Rock Run Elem. Board Room
Softball: JV Game
6:00PM
Away vs. Humboldt
Humboldt High School
Baseball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Humboldt
Humboldt High School
Softball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Humboldt
Humboldt High School
Wednesday, Jun 12, 2024
Baseball: MS Doubleheader
10:00AM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Hampton-Dumont High School
Baseball: 9th Doubleheader
10:00AM
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Cadet Field
Baseball Field
Softball: MS Doubleheader
10:00AM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Hampton-Dumont High School
Softball: 9th Doubleheader
10:00AM
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Baseball: JV Game
5:30PM
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Cadet Field
Baseball Field
Softball: JV Game
5:30PM
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Baseball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Cadet Field
Baseball Field
Softball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Friday, Jun 14, 2024
Softball: Varsity Tournament
9:00AM
Away vs. Roland Story
Bill Hennessy Fields
7:15AM
Baseball: MS Doubleheader
10:00AM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Eagle Grove
Burton Fields-Alden
Junior High/Babe Ruth Field
Baseball: 9th Doubleheader
10:00AM
Away vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clarion-Goldfield High School
Softball: MS Doubleheader
10:00AM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Eagle Grove
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Softball: 9th Doubleheader
10:00AM
Away vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clarion-Goldfield High School
Monday, Jun 17, 2024
Baseball: JV Game
5:30PM
Away vs. Clear Lake MS
Clear Lake High School
Softball: JV Game
6:00PM
Away vs. Clear Lake MS
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Alden School-School Board Mtg.
6:30PM
Alden Office Conference Room
Baseball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Clear Lake
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Softball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Clear Lake
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Tuesday, Jun 18, 2024
Baseball: MS Doubleheader
10:00AM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Clear Lake
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Baseball: 9th Doubleheader
10:00AM
Clear Lake
Cadet Field
Baseball Field
Softball: MS Doubleheader
10:00AM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Clear Lake
Clear Lake - Lions Field
Softball: 9th Doubleheader
10:00AM
Clear Lake
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Wednesday, Jun 19, 2024
Baseball: JV Game
5:30PM
Saint Edmond
Cadet Field
Baseball Field
Softball: JV Game
5:30PM
Saint Edmond
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Baseball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Saint Edmond
Cadet Field
Baseball Field
Softball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Saint Edmond
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Thursday, Jun 20, 2024
Baseball: MS Doubleheader
10:00AM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Saint Edmond
Burton Field - Alden
Junior High/Babe Ruth Field
Baseball: 9th Doubleheader
10:00AM
Away vs. Webster City
Webster City High School
Softball: MS Doubleheader
10:00AM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Saint Edmond
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Softball: 9th Doubleheader
10:00AM
Away vs. Webster City
Webster City High School
Baseball: JV Game
5:30PM
Southeast Valley
Cadet Field
Baseball Field
Softball: JV Game
5:30PM
Southeast Valley
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Baseball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Southeast Valley
Cadet Field
Baseball Field
Softball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Southeast Valley
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Friday, Jun 21, 2024
Baseball: JV Game
5:30PM
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Cadet Field
Baseball Field
Softball: JV Game
5:30PM
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Baseball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Cadet Field
Baseball Field
Softball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Saturday, Jun 22, 2024
Softball: Varsity Tournament
9:00AM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
South Hamilton High School
Baseball: JV Tournament
10:00AM
Away vs.
Multiple Schools
Bcluw Baseball Field
Monday, Jun 24, 2024
Baseball: MS Doubleheader
10:00AM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Webster City
Webster City High School
Baseball: 9th Doubleheader
10:00AM
Saint Edmond
Cadet Field
Baseball Field
Softball: MS Doubleheader
10:00AM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Webster City
Webster City High School
Softball: 9th Doubleheader
10:00AM
Saint Edmond
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Baseball: JV Game
5:30PM
Away vs. Algona
Algona High School
Softball: JV Game
5:30PM
Away vs. Algona
Algona High School
Baseball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Algona
Algona High School
Softball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Algona
Algona High School
Wednesday, Jun 26, 2024
Baseball: MS Doubleheader
10:00AM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Burton Fields-Alden
Junior High/Babe Ruth Field
Baseball: 9th Doubleheader
10:00AM
Away vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Hampton-Dumont High School
Softball: MS Doubleheader
10:00AM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Softball: 9th Doubleheader
10:00AM
Away vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Hampton-Dumont High School
Baseball: JV Game
5:30PM
Away vs. Webster City
Webster City High School
Softball: JV Game
6:00PM
Away vs. Webster City
Webster City High School
Baseball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Webster City
Webster City High School
Softball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Webster City
Webster City High School
Friday, Jun 28, 2024
Baseball: MS Doubleheader
10:00AM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Eagle Grove
Eagle Grove High School
Baseball: 9th Doubleheader
10:00AM
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Cadet Field
Baseball Field
Softball: MS Doubleheader
10:00AM
Iowa Falls-Alden - Riverbend Middle School vs. Eagle Grove
Eagle Grove High School
Softball: 9th Doubleheader
10:00AM
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Baseball: JV Game
5:30PM
Humboldt
Cadet Field
Baseball Field
Softball: JV Game
5:30PM
Humboldt
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Baseball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Humboldt
Cadet Field
Baseball Field
Softball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Humboldt
Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Softball Field
Tuesday, Jul 2, 2024
Baseball: JV Game
5:30PM
Away vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
(Date Changed from 05-24-24)
Softball: JV Game
5:30PM
Away vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clarion-Goldfield High School
(Date Changed from 05-24-24)
Baseball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
(Date Changed from 05-24-24)
Softball: Varsity Game
7:30PM
Away vs. Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
(Date Changed from 05-24-24)
Monday, Jul 8, 2024
Iowa Falls School Board Mtg.
6:00PM
Rock Run Elem. Board Room
Monday, Jul 15, 2024
Alden School-School Board Mtg.
6:30PM
Alden Office Conference Room
Sunday, Jul 28, 2024
Cadet Family Week
All Schools
Monday, Jul 29, 2024
Cadet Family Week
All Schools
Tuesday, Jul 30, 2024
Cadet Family Week
All Schools
Wednesday, Jul 31, 2024
Cadet Family Week
All Schools