Webster City

Webster City

1

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmLego League

4:15pmCross Country: 7/8th Match

vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL
 @  Hampton Country Clublocation
4:15pmVolleyball: 8th Match

vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL
4:15pmVolleyball: 7th Match

vs. Hampton-Dumont-CAL
4:30pmFootball: 8th Game

vs. West Marshall
 @  West Marshall High School location
5:00pmFootball: 7th Game

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Fort Dodge Middle
6:00pmVolleyball: 9th Match

vs. Algona
6:00pmVolleyball: JV Match

vs. Algona
7:30pmVolleyball: Varsity Match

vs. Algona
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00pmFootball: Varsity 3A Districts

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Gilbert
 @  Gilbert High Schoollocation
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00amAlgona Band Days Parade

Algona location
8:30amVolleyball: Varsity Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Madrid
 @  Madrid High School location
9:00amCross Country: Girls JV/Varsity Meet

vs. South Hardin
 @  Pine Lake State Park, Eldora location
9:00amCross Country: Boys JV/Varsity Meet

vs. South Hardin
 @  Pine Lake State Park, Eldora location
Sunday, October 4, 2020
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmVolleyball: 8th Match

vs. Clear Lake
4:15pmVolleyball: 7th Match

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Clear Lake
5:30pmVolleyball: 9th Match

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Bishop Garrigan
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Match

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Bishop Garrigan
6:00pmFootball: 9/10th Game

vs. Gilbert
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Match

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Bishop Garrigan
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00amCross Country: Girls JV/Varsity Match

vs. Eagle Grove
3:30pm- 5:30pmLego League

4:00pmCross Country: Boys JV/Varsity Meet

vs. Eagle Grove
4:30pmFootball: 8th Game

vs. Algona
4:30pmFootball: 7th Game

vs. Algona  @  Algona High School
6:00pmVolleyball: 9th Match

vs. Clear Lake
6:00pmVolleyball: JV Match

vs. Clear Lake
7:30pmVolleyball: Varsity Match

vs. Clear Lake
 @  Clear Lake High Schoollocation
Wednesday, October 7, 2020