Skip to content
Algona
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
Staff Development (HS/MS)
Teacher Workday (Elem.)
3
Classes Resume
6:30pm
BB: G/9/10th
(Cancelled)
@Algona Middle School
Gym
6:30pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@Algona Middle School
Gym
6:30pm
WR: JV
@Algona High School
Gym
6:30pm
WR: V
@Algona High School
Gym
4
3:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Hampton-Dumont High School
4:15pm
BB: G/8th
@Clear Lake High School
4:15pm
BB: G/7th
@Algona Middle School
Gym
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Hampton-Dumont High School
Hampton-Dumont High School
6:15pm
BB: G/V
@Hampton-Dumont High School
7:45pm
BB: B/V
@Hampton-Dumont High School
Hampton-Dumont High School
5
AHS FFA 212 & 360 Conference at Ankeny
NCIBA Honor Band @ ICCC
9:00am
WR: V
@Forest City High School
10:00am
WR: V
@Forest City High School
2:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Garner-Hayfield High School
3:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Garner-Hayfield High School
4:15pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Garner-Hayfield High School
5:45pm
BB: B/V
(Changed)
@Garner-Hayfield High School
6
7
4:15pm
BB: G/8th
@St. Edmond Middle School
4:15pm
BB: G/7th
@Algona Middle School
Gym
5:00pm
WR: JV
@Emmetsburg High School
6:30pm
BB: G/9/10th
(Cancelled)
@Hampton-Dumont High School
6:30pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@Hampton-Dumont High School
Hampton-Dumont High School
8
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
@Algona Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@Bishop Garrigan High School
4:15pm
WR: 7/8th
@Humboldt Middle School
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Algona High School
Gym
6:00pm
WR: V
@Algona High School
Gym
9
10
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Burt Activity Complex
4:00pm
BB: B/7th
@Algona High School
Gym
4:00pm
WR: 7/8th
@Algona Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
@St. Edmond Arena (SEA) aka Philiips Gymnasium
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Burt Activity Complex
6:15pm
BB: G/V
@Algona High School
Gym
6:30pm
BB: G/9/10th
@Algona Middle School
Gym
7:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Algona Middle School
Gym
7:45pm
BB: B/V
@Algona High School
Gym
11
Elementary Spirit Night
End of 2nd Qtr.-1st Semester
VIP Soup Supper
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Algona High School
Gym
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Algona Middle School
Gym
6:15pm
BB: G/V
@Algona High School
Gym
7:45pm
BB: B/V
@Algona High School
Gym
12
AHS Karl King Honor Band
10:00am
WR: JV
(Changed)
@Lake Mills High School
10:00am
WR: V
(Changed)
@Lake Mills High School
13
AHS Dorian Music Festival
14
AHS Dorian Music Festival
4:15pm
BB: G/8th
(Changed)
@Bishop Garrigan High School
4:15pm
BB: G/7th
(Changed)
@Algona Middle School
Gym
6:30pm
BB: G/9/10th
(Cancelled)
@Algona Middle School
Gym
6:30pm
BB: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@Algona Middle School
Gym
15
3:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Algona High School
Gym
4:15pm
WR: 7/8th
@Algona Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
WR: 7/8th
@Algona Middle School
Gym
4:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Algona High School
Gym
6:15pm
BB: G/V
@Algona High School
Gym
7:45pm
BB: B/V
@Algona High School
Gym
16
Staff Development (Elem.)
Teacher Workday (HS/MS)
17
NIACC Jazz Festival
3:45pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Algona High School
Gym
3:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Algona High School
Gym
Junior Varsity Reserve game begins at 3:45 with JV game to begin at 5:00
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
@Clear Lake Middle School
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@Algona Middle School
Gym
6:00pm
WR: V
@Lake Mills High School
6:15pm
BB: G/V
@Algona High School
Gym
6:30pm
BB: B/9th
@Spirit Lake High School
6:30pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@Spirit Lake High School
7:45pm
BB: B/V
@Algona High School
Gym
18
3:45pm
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Algona High School
Gym
4:15pm
BB: G/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Algona Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
BB: G/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Humboldt Middle School
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Algona High School
6:15pm
BB: G/V
(Postponed)
@Algona High School
Gym
7:45pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Algona High School
Gym
Fight Cancer--"Pink Out" Game
19
AHS District Speech-Large Group
AHS Quiz Bowl at Boyden-Hull
10:00am
WR: V
@Clarion-Goldfield High School
20
AHS Meistersinger Honor Festival
21
AHS Meistersinger Honor Festival
3:45pm
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Algona High School
Gym
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
@Algona Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@Humboldt Middle School
5:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Algona High School
6:15pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Algona High School
6:30pm
BB: G/9/10th
(Cancelled)
@Humboldt High School
6:30pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@Humboldt High School
The 9th boys will now play 6 quarters
7:45pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Algona High School
Fight Cancer--"Pink Out" Game
22
AHS ILCC Vocal Jazz Festival
(Cancelled)
4:15pm
BB: G/8th
(Changed)
@Bishop Garrigan High School
4:15pm
BB: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Emmetsburg Middle School
4:15pm
BB: G/7th
(Changed)
@Algona Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
BB: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Algona Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
WR: 7/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Webster City Jefferson Gym
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Edmond High School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Edmond High School
6:00pm
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@Algona High School
Gym
6:15pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Edmond High School
7:45pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Edmond High School
23
24
AHS FFA Pork Congress Judging Contest @ DesMoines
4:15pm
BB: G/8th
@Algona Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
BB: G/7th
@Clarion-Goldfield Middle School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Edmond High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Regional Academic Decathlon @ E'burg/ILCC
6:00pm
WR: V
@Algona High School
Gym
6:15pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Edmond High School
6:30pm
BB: G/9/10th
(Changed)
@Algona Middle School
Gym
7:45pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@Algona Middle School
Gym
7:45pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Edmond High School
25
8:00am - 3:00pm
Regional Academic Decathlon @ E'burg/ILCC
4:15pm
WR: 7/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Webster City Jefferson Gym
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Rock Run Elementary School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Iowa Falls-Alden High School
6:15pm
BB: G/V
@Iowa Falls-Alden High School
5th grade Girls CBC during halftime
7:45pm
BB: B/V
@Iowa Falls-Alden High School
6th grade Boys CBC during halftime
26
AHS FFA Sioux Empire Judging Contest @ Sioux Falls, SD
9:00am
WR: 7/8th
@Emmetsburg High School
27
28
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Algona Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
(Cancelled)
@Clarion-Goldfield Middle School
6:30pm
BB: G/9/10th
(Postponed)
@St. Edmond High School
7:45pm
BB: B/9th
(Postponed)
@St. Edmond High School
Gym- Elementary
29
4:15pm
BB: G/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Algona Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
BB: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Algona Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
BB: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Humboldt Middle School
6:15pm
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Clear Lake High School
7:45pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Clear Lake High School
30
AHS FFA Iowa Legislative Symposium
(Cancelled)
Early Dismissal/Staff Development
31
4:15pm
BB: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Webster City Jefferson Gym
4:15pm
BB: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Algona Middle School
Gym
5:00pm
BB: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Charles City High School
6:30pm
BB: G/9/10th
(Cancelled)
@Algona Middle School
Gym
6:30pm
BB: B/9th
(Rescheduled)
@Algona Middle School
Gym
6:30pm
BB: B/V
(Postponed)
@Charles City High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Calendars
-All-
District Calendar
High School Events
HS FFA
HS Extracurricular Activities
HS Band
HS-MS Athletics
HS Choir
HS Academic Activities
Middle School Events
MS Fine Arts
HS-MS Athletics
MS Extracurricular Activities
MS Academic Activities
Lucia Wallace Events
Bryant Events
Bertha Godfrey Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?