Humboldt

Humboldt

1

Friday, February 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Special Olympics

Basketball @ Ft. Dodge

Basketball @ Ft. Dodge

5:00pmBasketball: Boys 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Iowa Falls-Alden  @  Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Gym locationFS
6:15pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Iowa Falls-Alden  @  Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Gym locationFS
7:45pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Iowa Falls-Alden  @  Iowa Falls-Alden High School
Gym locationFS
Saturday, February 15, 2020
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmWrestling: Varsity DistrictsBus Info

Leaves:       8:40am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Algona High Schoollocation
5:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity RegionalsBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Forest City
Sunday, February 16, 2020
Monday, February 17, 2020
TimeEventDetails
NCIBA District Jazz Band @ Ft. Dodge  

(Cancelled)

4:45pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game  

(Postponed to 02-18-20)

vs. Carroll Community
 @ Humboldt High Schoollocation
6:15pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Postponed to 02-18-20)

vs. Carroll Community
 @ Humboldt High Schoollocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Postponed to 02-18-20)

vs. Carroll Community
 @ Humboldt High Schoollocation
Tuesday, February 18, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Barbershop Festival  

(Cancelled)

4:45pmBasketball: Boys 9th Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-17-20)

vs. Carroll Community
 @ Humboldt High Schoollocation
6:15pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-17-20)

vs. Carroll Community
 @ Humboldt High Schoollocation
6:30pmFFA Meeting
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-17-20)

vs. Carroll Community
 @ Humboldt High Schoollocation
Wednesday, February 19, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amWrestling: Varsity State Dualvs. Multiple Schools..

1st Round #1 W. Delaware vs. #8 Humboldt - Mat 5 #4 Osage vs. #5 Assumption - Mat 6 #2 Indpendence vs. #7 Winterset - Mat 7 #3 Williamsburg vs. #6 Sgt. Bluff- ...

(state_wrestling_dual_tournament_schedule_2020.docx)

1st Round #1 W. Delaware vs. #8 Humboldt - Mat 5 #4 Osage vs. #5 Assumption - Mat 6 #2 Indpendence vs. #7 Winterset - Mat 7 #3 Williamsburg vs. #6 Sgt. Bluff- ...

(state_wrestling_dual_tournament_schedule_2020.docx)
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity RegionalsTBA vs. TBA
Thursday, February 20, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:30pmWrestling: Varsity StateTBA vs. TBA

Session 2

Session 2

6:15pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Storm Lake
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Storm Lake